• Weekly Music Schedule
    gold line
     Mirada music schedule information:
    There are two music teachers at Mirada:  Mrs. Attanucci and Mrs. Rockmaker.  On Mondays and Tuesdays, Mirada music students see Mrs. Rockmaker and on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday Mirada music students see Mrs. Attanucci.
     
    Brisas music schedule information:
    There are two music teachers at Brisas: Mrs. Rockmaker and Ms. Smith.  On Mondays and Tuesdays, Brisas students see Ms. Smith and on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday Brisas music students see Mrs. Rockmaker.
     
    Check the schedule below to see if your child has music with Mrs. Rockmaker. 
     
    Mrs. Rockmaker's 2016-2017 Schedule: 
              
    Monday
     
    Mirada
              Tuesday
     
               Mirada Playground duty (rover) 7:15-7:40
    Wednesday
     
    Brisas
    Breakfast duty 7:15-7:40 
    Thursday
     Brisas Intermediate B-Ball Courts (3) duty 7:15-7:40
    Friday
     
        Brisas 

     7:50-8:35 Crosby grade 5

    7:50-8:35 Bordelon grade 5

    8-8:45 grade 5 Almendarez

     8-8:45 grade 3 Dauscha

     8-8:45 grade 3 Olsen

    8:40-9:25 Rivas grade 4

     8:40-9:25  Juetten grade 4

    8:50-9:35 grade 3

    K. Foster

     8:50-9:35 grade 2 Scott 

    8:50-9:35grade 2 Ellery

    9:30-11:05 prep 

    9:30-11:05 prep 

     9:50-10:35 grade 4 Stinson

     9:40-10:25 grade 3 Boegers

    9:40-10:25 grade 3 Minarcik

    11:05-11:40 lunch

    11:05-11:40 lunch 

     

    10:50-11:35 grade 2 McGill 

    10:25-11:10 grade 1

    A. Pancratz

    10:25-11:10 grade 1 Carr

     

    11:45-12:30 L. Williams gr 2

    11:45-12:30 Churley gr 2 

    12-12:25 prep 

     11:10-12:15 lunch/prep

    11:10-12:15 lunch/prep

    12:40-1:25 Levos gr K

    12:40-1:25 Knowlton gr K 

    12:25-1:00 Lunch

    12:15-1 grade 4 Manno

    12:15-1 grade 4 Klotz

     1:30-2:15 Meister gr 1 

    1:30-2:15 Stanley gr 1 

    1-2:35 meetings

    1-1:45 grade K

    J. Pancratz 

    1-1:45 grade K

    Yoshioka



     

    1:45-2:30 grade 5 Urquieta

          1:45-2:30 grade 5 Noppenberg